Election Trends 
Click on District Name for more details ... State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of CMCs | Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
DISTRICT WISE ULB RESULTS
Sl. No.District NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPMIndependentsOthers
1BENGALURU URBAN272710170000000
2BENGALURU RURAL464641720100040
3CHITRADURGA6363202230000180
4DAVANAGERE313151014000020
5KOLAR77771139140000130
6CHIKKABALLAPURA5454226112002110
7SHIVAMOGGA9494363680000140
8TUMAKURU91912145150000100
9MYSURU7777183123000050
10CHIKKMAGALURU676727277000060
11DAKSHINA KANNADA616134241000020
12HASSAN28288611000030
13MANDYA6969423320000100
14CHAMARAJANAGARA474717226000011
15VIJAYAPURA6969202430000220
16DHARWAD5858181817000050
17GADAG464629121000040
18HAVERI4646221200000120
19UTTARA KANNADA585827620000230
20BIDAR128128317513100044
21BALLARI939330541000080
22YADGIR313112160000012
 Totals : 1361136140656220240021787

Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.